Copyrights owned by MUTULU BOTÀNICA

The blog

January 7, 2020

Questions and eyebrows are being raised regarding this statement. And I stand by this like my life depended on it. Most of us Women have been told it is not normal or good to douche yet in the same breath we are sold countless feminine hygiene products such as; douching shower gels, soaps, oils, sprays the list goes on. Not only that, but the mass production of sanitary towels and tampons that contain estrogens which run us the ris...

November 19, 2018

Botanical Rituals are where we dig a lil into the essence of plants and in return we explore how they and us can connect on a intimate level. This is called Plant Spirit Medicine.

Botanical name : Rosa

Common name : Rose

Gender : Feminine Associated w/Planet : Venus 

Characteristic is the Element of : Water 

Powers it possesses : Love, Psychic powers, Healing, Love Divination, Luck and Protection.

Roses are used to symbolise unconditiona...

January 19, 2018



Who counsel's the counsellors?
Who heal's the healers?

Through conversation with my sisters, I was able to realise that I found my healing through serving other's.

Florida Water is staple among the sisters I know. Through conversations and healing sessions I have giving self care rituals and I received some... a Florida Water ritual in particular has served me well.


Florida Water became a stable cologne in the United States in 1808. Th...

Please reload