Copyrights owned by MUTULU BOTÀNICA

The blog

November 19, 2018

Botanical Rituals are where we dig a lil into the essence of plants and in return we explore how they and us can connect on a intimate level. This is called Plant Spirit Medicine.

Botanical name : Rosa

Common name : Rose

Gender : Feminine Associated w/Planet : Venus 

Characteristic is the Element of : Water 

Powers it possesses : Love, Psychic powers, Healing, Love Divination, Luck and Protection.

Roses are used to symbolise unconditiona...

Please reload